Visas

ABC Asian Business Consulting Co., Ltd. will provide you with the full set of documents necessary and assist you to receive and to extend your Thai Visa within the shortest terms possible and for a reasonable price.

Foreigners are mostly interested in Tourist and Business Visas. Foreigners who wish to work or conduct business in Thailand must apply for a Non-Immigrant Visa Category “B” (Business Visa) at the Royal Thai Embassies or Royal Thai Consulates-General outside of the country.

This type of visa can be obtained if the relevant documents are submitted. The holders of this type of visa are entitled to stay in Thailand for a maximum period of 90 days. After one entry, the visa is “used”. This visa can be extended up to one year for specific reasons and with the required documentation support.

One can obtain a 12 month validity multi entry non-immigrant visa. First the holder obtains a permission to stay in Thailand for a period of 90 days, than the holder must leave the country (border run!). Each time the holder enters the country during the time the visa is valid he obtains a permission to stay for the next 90 days.

Also, the foreigners have a right to work only after the relevant work permit has been issued.